Is ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork broth
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
natural pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL PORK BROTH, DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH.
Check ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Tested gluten free
We tested our package with the Nima gluten tester and the result was " no gluten detected." I couldn't vouch for every package because the company has no gluten free or cross contamination statement. But, our package tested negative for gluten.
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


