Is ORIGINAL CORNED BEEF SANDWICHES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavoring
potassium lactate
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF CONTAINS UP TO 15% OF A FLAVORING SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, GARLIC, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SPICES.
Check ORIGINAL CORNED BEEF SANDWICHES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CORNED BEEF SANDWICHES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


