Is Original Gourmet Lollipops Choose to Smile Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavors

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (may Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red #3, Red #40, Blue #1, Blue #2, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Caramel Color, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose). May Contain: Buffered Lactic Acid, Milk, Coconut And Soy.

Check Original Gourmet Lollipops Choose to Smile against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Gourmet Lollipops Choose to Smile is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go