Is ORIGINAL HASHBROWN POTATOES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Description
Shredded patties deliver a mild, savory flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and soft, fluffy interior when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used as a breakfast side, base for casseroles, or sandwich topping. Reviewers note consistent texture, quick preparation, and easy reheating, with occasional reports of uneven browning or slight oiliness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded patties deliver a mild, savory flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and soft, fluffy interior when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used as a breakfast side, base for casseroles, or sandwich topping. Reviewers note consistent texture, quick preparation, and easy reheating, with occasional reports of uneven browning or slight oiliness.
Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, SALT. DEXTROSE. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH: SODIUM BISULFITE.
Check ORIGINAL HASHBROWN POTATOES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HASHBROWN POTATOES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


