Is ORIGINAL ITALIAN DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, ONION, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPERS, HERBS, PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check ORIGINAL ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


