Is ORIGINAL NATURALLY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle natural flavor notes and brisk, effervescent carbonation that produces a clean, crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it functions as a standalone refreshment, casual meal accompaniment, or a mixer for mocktails and cocktails, and is frequently offered at gatherings, outdoor events, and social occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle natural flavor notes and brisk, effervescent carbonation that produces a clean, crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it functions as a standalone refreshment, casual meal accompaniment, or a mixer for mocktails and cocktails, and is frequently offered at gatherings, outdoor events, and social occasions.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check ORIGINAL NATURALLY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL NATURALLY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL NATURALLY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ORIGINAL is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


