Is ORIGINAL, ORANGE CREME Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK AND WHOLE MILK, ORANGE CREME BASE [SUGAR, WATER, ORANGE PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)], SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, KOSHER GELATIN.
Check ORIGINAL, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL, ORANGE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingGarnishing


