Is ORIGINAL RECIPE BONELESS & SKINLESS WILD CAUGHT SALMON FILLETS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WILD KETA SALMON, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE BONELESS & SKINLESS WILD CAUGHT SALMON FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE BONELESS & SKINLESS WILD CAUGHT SALMON FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Seafood · Piece


