Is ORIGINAL SODIUM FREE MEAT TENDERIZING MARINADE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spices (!Including Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Oregano And Paprika), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, And Bromelain ! (From Pineapple)

Check ORIGINAL SODIUM FREE MEAT TENDERIZING MARINADE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL SODIUM FREE MEAT TENDERIZING MARINADE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPepperySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep