This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2%: SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmoothDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL | Spoonful