Is Orsini Cacio E Pepe Tarallini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese
  • dehydrated cheese powder 2

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Wheat Flour Type "00", White Wine (sulphites), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 6%, Salt, Dehydrated Cheese Powder 2% (milk, Salt, Rennet), Black Pepper 1.5%, Sodium Bicarbonate Contains Wheat, Sulphites, Cheese and Milk. It may also contain traces of Eggs, Soy and sesame.

Check Orsini Cacio E Pepe Tarallini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping