Is Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
  • whole grain popping corn
  • popping corn
  • natural flavor
  • mixed tocopherols

while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice

Dietitian note

Popcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags are a gluten-free snack made with Orville Redenbacher's gourmet popping corn. With only 160 calories per serving, this smart food option offers a guilt-free snacking experience. Made with a combination of butter and sea salt, this popcorn provides a savory flavor that is sure to satisfy your cravings. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, its association with the renowned popcorn maker Orville Redenbacher adds to its credibility and quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orville Redenbacher's (R), Gourmet (R), Popping Corn, Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Natural Flavor

Check Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go