Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat Corn Free?

Description
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast lunch meat is a product that is highly regarded by people. They appreciate its great taste, lightness, and versatility as both a lunch option and a snack. The product details are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not corn free
- 2% of modified cornstarch
- sodium ascorbate
- sugar
- sodium lactate
- honey
2% of modified cornstarch
Dietitian noteCornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast lunch meat is a product that is highly regarded by people. They appreciate its great taste, lightness, and versatility as both a lunch option and a snack. The product details are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Nitrite
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


