Is Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package Corn Free?

Description
Prepackaged snack plate delivers savory roasted notes, mild creamy tang, and a crisp toasted bite; sliced protein is tender and slightly smoky while the paired wedge is smooth and firm. Customers commonly note convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor, and occasional complaints about portion size or moisture variability across packs reported.
Why it's not corn free
- cultured dextrose
- vinegar
- honey
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepackaged snack plate delivers savory roasted notes, mild creamy tang, and a crisp toasted bite; sliced protein is tender and slightly smoky while the paired wedge is smooth and firm. Customers commonly note convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor, and occasional complaints about portion size or moisture variability across packs reported.
Ingredients
Slow Roasted Turkey Breast (turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Honey, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder); White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Whole Wheat Cracker (whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt). Contains: Milk, Wheat
Check Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


