Is Ott's Creamy Italian Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Water, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of the following: garlic, onion, spice, red bell pepper, modified corn starch, lemon juice solids, corn syrup solids, sugar, salt, natural flavors, autolyzed yeast extract, guar gum, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), disodium calcium EDTA to protect flavor. *Dehydrated
Check Ott's Creamy Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ott's Creamy Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


