Is Our Certified Lean Ground Beef And Pork Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lean ground beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lean Ground Beef And Pork
Check Our Certified Lean Ground Beef And Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Certified Lean Ground Beef And Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Our Certified Lean Ground Beef And Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


