Is Our Family Veggie Rotini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, VITAMINS FROM WHOLE FOOD CONCENTRATES (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), PAPRIKA (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), COLOR PRESERVED BY MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Our Family Veggie Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Veggie Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


