Is Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Apple Puree, Water, Watermelon Puree, Strawberry Puree, Rhubarb Juice From Concentrate (Water, Rhubarb Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Puree, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Cauliflower Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Red Currant Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Strawberry Banana: Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Banana Juice From Concentrate (Water, Banana Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate), Carob Bean Gum,strawberry Tangerine: Apple Puree, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Watermelon: Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate)
Check Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


