Is Outshine Tangerine Medley Fruit & Veggie Frozen Bars - 6ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Puree, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Outshine Tangerine Medley Fruit & Veggie Frozen Bars - 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Tangerine Medley Fruit & Veggie Frozen Bars - 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Outshine Tangerine Medley Fruit & Veggie Frozen Bars - 6ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


