Is Outstanding Food Pig Out Nacho Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • high-oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, High-Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Yellow Pea, Vegan Nacho Seasoning (Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor', Cane Sugar', Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin. White Distilled Vinegar], Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid', Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper, ("Derived from vegan sources)

Check Outstanding Food Pig Out Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping