Is Ovaltine Original 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- b1
- b12
- b2
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley Malt Extract, Milk Serum Concentrate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Vitamins (C, E, Niacin, A, Pantothenic Acid, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folic Acid, Biotin)
Check Ovaltine Original 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Original 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ovaltine Original 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


