Is Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Rice Syrup Powder), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Salt.
Check Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites
Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
Ozery Family Bakery Blueberry Morning Rounds
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


