Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Lo Mein Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Sodium Carbonate), Sauce (Water, Chicken Broth, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Sugar, Corn Starch, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Garlic Puree, Canola Oil, White Wine, Less Than 2% Of: Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Wheat Flour), Ginger Puree, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soybean Oil, Salted Sake (Sake (Water, Rice, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Salt), Sesame Seed Oil), Cooked Pork Crumbles (Pork, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor), Vegetables (Shiitake Mushrooms, Scallions), Toasted Sesame Seeds

Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BMeijerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking