Is Pacific Foods Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth Gluten Free?

Description
This broth features a clear, smooth texture and a mild, savory flavor with gentle umami and a clean finish and aroma. Commonly used to build soups, stews, sauces, grains, and as a sipping warm cup. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility, while noting occasional variability in salt perception.

Description
This broth features a clear, smooth texture and a mild, savory flavor with gentle umami and a clean finish and aroma. Commonly used to build soups, stews, sauces, grains, and as a sipping warm cup. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility, while noting occasional variability in salt perception.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT* [ANTIOXIDANT])*, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FLAVOR*, SEA SALT)*, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR*, ONION POWDER*, TURMERIC EXTRACT* *ORGANIC
Check Pacific Foods Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


