Is Pacific Strawberry Yogurt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Organic Strawberry Puree (Strawberry, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Organic Eco-social Cane Sugar, Active Bacterial Culture

Check Pacific Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pacific Strawberry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go