Is Pack of 10, Cascadian Farm Gluten Free Fruitful O’s Cereal, 10.2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL*, CANE SUGAR*, YELLOW CORN MEAL*, WHOLE GRAIN PURPLE CORN FLOUR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Pack of 10, Cascadian Farm Gluten Free Fruitful O’s Cereal, 10.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 10, Cascadian Farm Gluten Free Fruitful O’s Cereal, 10.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Pack of 10, Cascadian Farm Gluten Free Fruitful O’s Cereal, 10.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


