Is Pack of 10, Cascadian Farm Gluten Free Fruitful O’s Cereal, 10.2 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL*, CANE SUGAR*, YELLOW CORN MEAL*, WHOLE GRAIN PURPLE CORN FLOUR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Pack of 10, Cascadian Farm Gluten Free Fruitful O’s Cereal, 10.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 10, Cascadian Farm Gluten Free Fruitful O’s Cereal, 10.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Pack of 10, Cascadian Farm Gluten Free Fruitful O’s Cereal, 10.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


