Is (Pack of 2) COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Mate Powder Original 35.3 oz, 2Pk ; Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut and/or Palm Kernel and/or Soybean), and less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative)**, Mono-and Diglycerides Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural and Artifical Flavor, Annato Color

Check (Pack of 2) COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(Pack of 2) COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder, Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking