Is Pack of 2 Tillamook Pepper Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes
Check Pack of 2 Tillamook Pepper Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 2 Tillamook Pepper Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Pack of 2 Tillamook Pepper Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


