Is Pack of 2 Tillamook Sharp Cheddar Cheese 2 lb Loaves Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check Pack of 2 Tillamook Sharp Cheddar Cheese 2 lb Loaves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pack of 2 Tillamook Sharp Cheddar Cheese 2 lb Loaves is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing