Is Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- blue cheese crumbles
- pasteurised milk
- natural blue cheese flavouring
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mustard Seed, Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Granules, Natural Blue Cheese Flavouring (Soybean Oil, Natural Flavours), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurised Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


