Is Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurised milk
- blue cheese crumbles
- natural blue cheese flavouring
- natural flavours
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mustard Seed, Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Granules, Natural Blue Cheese Flavouring (Soybean Oil, Natural Flavours), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurised Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


