Is Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- natural blue cheese flavouring
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mustard Seed, Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Granules, Natural Blue Cheese Flavouring (Soybean Oil, Natural Flavours), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurised Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


