Is Palacios Egg and Potato Omelette, with Onion Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Potato (50%) (Potato And Sunflower Oil), Pasteurized Liquid Egg, Fried Onion (10%) (Onion, Virgin Olive Oil And Salt), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Egg Powder, Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Garrofin Gum, Xanthan Gum And Potassium Chloride), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Olive Oil (0.13%) And Acidulant (Citric Acid).

Check Palacios Egg and Potato Omelette, with Onion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go