Is Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- octopus extract
- disodium 5-inosinate
- L-glutamic acid
- riboflavin
octopus extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsified Oil, Onion Concentrate, Salt, Guar Gum, Riboflavin, Green Tea Extract; Liquid Sauce: Fructose, Water, Red Pepper, Soysauce, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Malto-Dextrin, Octopus Extract, Seasoning Oil(Seasame, Soy),Onion, Yeast Extrct, Paprika, Green Onion, L-Glutamic Acid, Chinese Cabbage, Blackpepper, White Radish, Disodium 5’-Inosinate, Disodium 5’-Guanylate, Disodium 5’-Ribonucleotide, Ginger, Guar Gum; Dried Vegetables: Green Onion, Cabbage, Red Pepper.
Check Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Cup


