Is Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- octopus extract
- disodium 5-inosinate
- L-glutamic acid
- riboflavin
octopus extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsified Oil, Onion Concentrate, Salt, Guar Gum, Riboflavin, Green Tea Extract; Liquid Sauce: Fructose, Water, Red Pepper, Soysauce, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Malto-Dextrin, Octopus Extract, Seasoning Oil(Seasame, Soy),Onion, Yeast Extrct, Paprika, Green Onion, L-Glutamic Acid, Chinese Cabbage, Blackpepper, White Radish, Disodium 5’-Inosinate, Disodium 5’-Guanylate, Disodium 5’-Ribonucleotide, Ginger, Guar Gum; Dried Vegetables: Green Onion, Cabbage, Red Pepper.
Check Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Cup


