Is Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • zily value carbohydrate 70 g fiber 39 suggers 29 23% 40% can: wheat
  • pota - to starch

zily value carbohydrate 70 g fiber 39 suggers 29 23% 40% can: wheat

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

www on Facts containe erving es [Ingredients] Noodles: Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Pota - to starch, Modified potato starch, Salt, Emulsified oil sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)], Vegetable extract(garlic, onion), Alka - ling agent(potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, sodium Sphosphate), Guar gum, Canola oil Soup base: Salt, Flavour enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Seasoning[soy sauce(soy, 3.88 07 (11) oz at 8.0 g 00g erol 0 mg 2.970 mg wheat, salt), onion, yeast extract, maltodextrin, glucose, red pepper, garlic, palm oil], Red pepper powder, Spicy seasoning altodextrin, glucose, wheat, red pepper, capsicum), Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Sugar, Kimchi powder(napa cabbage red pepper, salt, garlic, ginger), Flavour enhancer (sodiu ribonucleotides), Yeast extract, Soy protein, Black te pepper powder, Ginger powder, Paprika, Caramel colour(150a) Flax Dried green onion, Dried red bell pepper, Dried sea - Wendaria pinnatifida) %zily Value* Carbohydrate 70 g Fiber 39 Suggers 29 23% 40% Can: Wheat, Soy, Gluten (Only for Australia) May contain: Sesame, Peanut, Tree nut(nut oil), Milk, Eggs, Fish Crustacean Shellfish (mollusc), Sulphites, Mustard, Gluten

Check Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paldo HWA Spicy King Noodle Cup is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup