Is PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE ORIGINAL , 10 OZ Vegan?

Description
Paleonola granola grain-free original 10 oz is a real food product made in the USA with simple ingredients. It is crafted with nuts, seeds, berries, unsweetened coconut, and coconut oil without the use of oats, grains, soy, dairy, or refined sugars. This non-GMO and gluten-free granola is made with almonds, pecans, pepitas, honey, walnuts, flax seeds, sunflower seeds, sweetened dried cranberries, dried coconut, vanilla extract, and cinnamon. People who have tried Paleonola granola appreciate its delicious taste, healthy composition, and great ingredients.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Paleonola granola grain-free original 10 oz is a real food product made in the USA with simple ingredients. It is crafted with nuts, seeds, berries, unsweetened coconut, and coconut oil without the use of oats, grains, soy, dairy, or refined sugars. This non-GMO and gluten-free granola is made with almonds, pecans, pepitas, honey, walnuts, flax seeds, sunflower seeds, sweetened dried cranberries, dried coconut, vanilla extract, and cinnamon. People who have tried Paleonola granola appreciate its delicious taste, healthy composition, and great ingredients.
Ingredients
Almonds, Pecans, Pepitas (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Honey (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Walnuts, Coconut Oil (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Flax Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dried Coconut (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon
Check PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE ORIGINAL , 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE ORIGINAL , 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE ORIGINAL , 10 OZ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


