Is Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471-palm
- 160a
- 481
471-palm
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread Roll (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Texture Improver (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (472e, 481)), Bread Improver (Free Flow Agent, Flour Treatment Agent, Enzymes)), Garlic Spread (Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471-Palm, 322-soy), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500, 300), Colour (160a)), Garlic, Parsley)
Check Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS
Stacy's Baked Pita Thins Garlic And Herb 6-3/4 Oz
Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable
Benton's Crispy Baked Salted Caramel Coconut Rolls With Roasted Black Sesame Seeds
About this product
Bread · Roll


