Is Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp powder
- 1422
shrimp powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Sugar, Fermented Soy Bean Paste (Soy Bean, Salt, Wheat), Peanut 8%, Soy Bean Oil, Onion, Garlic, Shrimp Powder, Salt, Chilli, Thickener (1422), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160)
Check Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
Happy Pho Vietnamese Brown Rice Spring Roll Wrapper
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
Where to buy
Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


