Is Paneriso Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Vegan?

Description
Soft, moderately chewy cookies offering sweet, caramelized fruit notes and mild warming spice, with lightly crisp edges and a dense crumb. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or included in lunch packs; reviewers often note consistent texture and reliable packaging and moderate sweetness across batches.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- liquid eggs
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, moderately chewy cookies offering sweet, caramelized fruit notes and mild warming spice, with lightly crisp edges and a dense crumb. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or included in lunch packs; reviewers often note consistent texture and reliable packaging and moderate sweetness across batches.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Raisins, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Liquid Invert Sugar, Liquid Eggs, Unsweetened Applesauce, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg.
Check Paneriso Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paneriso Oatmeal Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


