Is PANTAINORASINGH, BAMBOO SHOOT (STRIP) WITH BAI YANANG (TILIACORA TRIANDRA) AND CHILI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor enhancers monosodium glutamate:e621
flavor enhancers monosodium glutamate:e621
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BAMBOO SHOOT (55%), WATER, RED CHILLI (4%), BAI YANANG (3%), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID: E330), PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BENZOATE :E211), FLAVOR ENHANCERS MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE:E621, DISODIUM 5, INOSINATE :E631, DISODIUM 5-GUANYLATE:E627),
Check PANTAINORASINGH, BAMBOO SHOOT (STRIP) WITH BAI YANANG (TILIACORA TRIANDRA) AND CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANTAINORASINGH, BAMBOO SHOOT (STRIP) WITH BAI YANANG (TILIACORA TRIANDRA) AND CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
About this product
Vegetable · Strip


