Is Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Concentrate with Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Date Powder, Dried Maple Syrup, Pecans, Quinoa, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Milk Protein Isolate, Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Pecans. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain Soy and Wheat.
Check Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


