Is Park Street Deli Chicken Egg Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth flavor
- chicken flavor
- white meat chicken
- calcium carbonate
- polysorbate 80
- riboflavin
- calcium silicate
- +1 more
chicken broth flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, White Meat Chicken, Carrots, Onion, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder [naturally Fermented From Wheat, Soybeans, Salt]), Maltodextrin, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Vegetable Base [hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Carrots, Celery), Spice, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives], Chicken Flavor (chicken Broth Flavor, Salt), Lemon Powder (maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sugar), Spices, Gums (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Calcium Silicate, Canola Oil, Textured Vegetable Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Celery Flake (celery Stalk, Leaf Flake). Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Cottonseed Oil (cottonseed Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Dimethylpolysiloxane), Soy Lecithin (soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 80), Salt, Gum (cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan), Calcium Carbonate. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Park Street Deli Chicken Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Chicken Egg Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


