Is Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocoalte Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sweetened Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits
Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Snack · Pouch


