Is Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy and herb-forward with a mild tang, this spread offers a smooth base punctuated by occasional tender pieces and a slightly chunky mouthfeel. Shoppers report it works well as a dip, sandwich spread, or topping for grilled dishes; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional separation during storage noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme), Spinach, Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Onion, Water, Salt, Garlic, Canola Oil, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (maintains Fresshness), Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Distlled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking