Is Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acid esters of glycerol
fatty acid esters of glycerol
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (67.1%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents [Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates], Salt, Milk Solids (0.6%), Artificial Flavouring, Emulsifier of Vegetable Origin [Diacetyltartaric and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol]
Check Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


