Is Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (water, Cashews), Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Konjac, Potato Protein, Xanthan Gum, Crushed Chili Flakes, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (for Color), Dried California Peppers, Yeast Extract, Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews).
Check Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


