Is PARMESAN SHRIMP WITH LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN PEAS, SHARP PARMESAN BOWL, PARMESAN SHRIMP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweet cream
- nonfat milk solids
- butter powder
- partially skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice, Shrimp, Peas, Onions, Whey, Buttermilk, Parmesan Cheese (Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Butter Powder ((Sweet Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk Solids), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate
Check PARMESAN SHRIMP WITH LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN PEAS, SHARP PARMESAN BOWL, PARMESAN SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN SHRIMP WITH LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN PEAS, SHARP PARMESAN BOWL, PARMESAN SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
PARMESAN SHRIMP WITH LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN PEAS, SHARP PARMESAN BOWL, PARMESAN SHRIMP is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


