Is PARMESAN SHRIMP WITH LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN PEAS, SHARP PARMESAN BOWL, PARMESAN SHRIMP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweet cream
- nonfat milk solids
- partially skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
- whey
- shrimp
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- butter powder
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice, Shrimp, Peas, Onions, Whey, Buttermilk, Parmesan Cheese (Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Butter Powder ((Sweet Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk Solids), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate
Check PARMESAN SHRIMP WITH LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN PEAS, SHARP PARMESAN BOWL, PARMESAN SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN SHRIMP WITH LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN PEAS, SHARP PARMESAN BOWL, PARMESAN SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
PARMESAN SHRIMP WITH LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN PEAS, SHARP PARMESAN BOWL, PARMESAN SHRIMP is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


